AGM / Special Sessions

2018 BCLA Annual General Meeting and Special Sessions (General/Senior Box/Minor Box) - Timelines

Fri Oct 12-Sun Oct 14, 2018 - Whistler, BC


2018 BCLA Coaches Special Session - Sat, Sept 8, 2018 - 9:30 AM - Executive Burnaby

1st Notice of Meeting
Agenda

FORMS:

Registration Form

Proposed Changes to the BCLA Coaches Operating Policy

BCLA Coaches Executive Nomination Form

 


2018 BCLA Officials Special Session - Sat, Sept 8, 2018 - 9:30 AM - Executive Burnaby

 

1st Notice of Meeting
Agenda

FORMS:

Registration Form

Proposed Changes to the BCLA Officials Operating Policy

BCLA Officials Executive Nomination Form

BCLA Officials Award Nomination Form

 


Forms #3 - 2018 BCLA Merit Award Nomination Forms

DEADLINE:  Wed August 29, 2018 - 4:00 PM into the BCLA Office 

(a1) Coaching Category - Bill McBain Minor Box Lacrosse
(a2) Coaching Category - John Cavallin Senior Box Lacrosse
(a3) Coaching Category - John Cavallin Field Lacrosse
(b1) Executive Category - Art Daoust Box Lacrosse
(b2) Executive Category - Art Daoust Field Lacrosse
(c) Ted Fridge Family Spirit Award
(d1) Manager Category - Hugh Gifford Box Lacrosse
(d2) Manager Category - Hugh Gifford Field Lacrosse
(e) Tom Gordon "Mr/Ms" Lacrosse
(f1) Referee Category - Jimmy Gunn Minor Box Lacrosse
(f2) Referee Category - Jimmy Gunn Senior Box Lacrosse
(f3) Referee Category - Jimmy Gunn Field Lacrosse
(g1) Association of the Year - Leon Hall Minor Box Lacrosse
(g2) Association of the Year - Leon Hall Youth Field Lacrosse
(h) Sponsor Category - Irvine-Calder-Nevard
(i) Trainer Category - Dal Martin Award
(j1) Volunteer at a Local Level Category- Ruth Seward Box Lacrosse
(j2) Volunteer at a Local Level Category- Ruth Seward Field Lacrosse
(k) Media Category - Norm Wright Award


(l) BCLA PRESIDENT'S AWARDS - Process and Nomination Form | Past Winners


AGM & Special Session Minutes:

2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007

Thanks to all of the BC Lacrosse Association’s Sponsors & Partners